BRIDGE FEDERATION ACT INC.

BFACT RESULTS 2017

ACT teams – GNOT finals (November 24 – 27)

Canberra 1

Bernard WATERS

Stephen MENDICK

Peter GRANT

Tony MARINOS

Canberra 2

Jodi TUTTY

Stephen FISCHER

John BROCKWELL

Chris STEAD

ACT Provincial

Terri HENDERSON

Atul HAJELA

Patricia McDONALD

Paul NELSON

BFACT Gala Day (October 15)

Open

Jodi TUTTY and Stephen FISCHER

Intermediate (<1000 MP)

John DONOVAN and Terry HEMING

Restricted (<300 MP)

Terri HENDERSON and Atul HAJELA

Novice (<20 MP)

Myra HYLAND and Colleen HASSALL

Beginners

Toni ADAMS and Sau-Yem LO

Heather and Clive KIRKBY

Canberra in Bloom Congress (September 29 – October 2)

Royal Bluebell Matchpoint Swiss Pairs – Open

John BROCKWELL and Chris STEAD

Spider Orchid Matchpoint Swiss Pairs – Restricted

Jamal RAYANI and Parveen RAYANI

Spider Orchid Matchpoint Swiss Pairs –  Novice

Louise BRASSIL and Michael BRASSIL

Golden Wattle Open Teams

Ian ROBINSON

George KOZAKOS

Khokan BAGCHI

David LILLEY

Silver Wattle Triathlon Pairs – Restricted

Hadi AGHAKHANI and Shane WOODBURN

Silver Wattle Triathlon Pairs – Novice

Louise BRASSIL and Michael BRASSIL

Canberra Bells Swiss Pairs – Open

Richard HILLS and Hashmat ALI

Canberra Federation Rose Swiss Pairs – Restricted

Subhash JALOTA and Desh GUPTA

Canberra Federation Rose Swiss Pairs – Novice

Sara LYNCH and David NUM

Knock Out Teams

Bernard WATERS

Stephen MENDICK

Peter GRANT

Tony MARINOS

ANC Open Team

Hashmat ALI

Richard HILLS

Margaret BOURKE

Brad COLES

Jon HUNT

Ian THOMSON

David APPPLETON (NPC)

ANC Seniors Team

Richard BRIGHTLING

David HOFFMAN

Ian ROBINSON

George KOZAKOS

Stephen MENDICK

Bernard WATERS

Peter GRANT (NPC)

ANC Womens Team

Val BROCKWELL

Janet KAHLER

Adrienne STEPHENS

Anne PETTIGREW

Julia HOFFMAN

Judith TOBIN

Sheila BIRD (NPC)

ANC Youth Team

Shannon BOWEN

Maximilian MULLAMPHY

Zachary NEULINGER

Andrew SPOONER

Daryl WHITFIELD

Stephen FISCHER (NPC)

ANC Open Trials

1. Richard BRIGHTLING and David HOFFMAN

2. Hashmat ALI and Richard HILLS

3. Margaret BOURKE and Brad COLES

4. Stephen MENDICK and Bernard WATERS

5. Ian ROBINSON and George KOZAKOS

6. Jon HUNT and Ian THOMSON

ANC Youth Trials

1. Daryl WHITFIELD and Peter SCHMIDLI

2. Zachary NEULINGER and Andrew SPOONER

3. Maximilian MULLAMPHY and Stuart HERRING

ANC Seniors Trials

1. Richard BRIGHTLING and David HOFFMAN

2. Ian ROBINSON and George KOZAKOS

3. Stephen MENDICK and Bernard WATERS

ANC Womens Trials

1. Val HOPWOOD and Lesley GUNSON

2. Margaret BOURKE and Anne POWELL

3. Val BROCKWELL and Janet KAHLER

4. Adrienne STEPHENS and Anne PETTIGREW

5. Julia HOFFMAN and Judith TOBIN

 

 

 

Copyright Bridge Federation ACT Inc. 2014.Web Design by Rize Design