BRIDGE FEDERATION ACT INC.

BFACT RESULTS 2015

BFACT Gala Day (October 18)

Open

Pam and Ross CRICHTON

Intermediate (<1000 MP)

Terri HENDERSON and David LUCK

Restricted (<300 MP)

Caroline DAWSON and Chris CRANE

Novice (<20 MP)

Pamela RHEMREV and  Dorothy HOLT

Canberra in Bloom Congress (October 2-5)

Royal Bluebell Matchpoint Swiss Pairs – Open

Earl DUDLEY and Stephen MENDICK

Royal Bluebell Matchpoint Swiss Pairs – Restricted / Novice

Louise BRASSIL and Michael BRASSIL

Golden Wattle Open Teams

Ann POWELL

Earl DUDLEY

Peter KAHLER

Stephen MENDICK

Silver Wattle Restricted / Novice Teams

Susan MCMAHON

Ken MCMAHON

Charles MCMAHON

John MCMAHON

Canberra Bells Open Swiss Pairs

Ian ROBINSON and Andy BRAITHWAITE

Canberra Federation Rose Restricted / Novice Swiss Pairs

Charles MCMAHON and John MCMAHON

Interclub Teams (July 26)

Seniors

GUNDAROO BRIDGE CLUB (Dorothy JESNER, Alison FARTHING, Dave GABBITAS, Margaret GABBITAS)

 Photo

Intermediate

CANBERRA BRIDGE CLUB (Michel GEROMBOUX, Sunny CAMPBELL, Geoff HUTCHINS, Sue DOYLE)

Photo

Restricted

CANBERRA BRIDGE CLUB (Richard NEVILLE, Sally BARBER, David DELGADO, Tamara CUTLIFFE)

Photo

Knock Out Teams

Stephen MENDICK

Andrew CREET

Tony MARINOS

Peter GRANT

Richard HILLS

Elizabeth HAVAS

ANC Open Trials

1. David APPLETON and George KOZAKOS

2. Marianne BOOKALLIL and Stephen FISCHER (non-contending)

3. Daryl WHITFIELD and Ian ROBINSON (non-contending)

4. Richard BRIGHTLING and David HOFFMAN

5. Lisa MA and Emlyn WILLIAMS (non-contending)

6. Elizabeth HAVAS and Arjuna DE LIVERA

ANC Youth Team

Stephen WILLIAMS and Cameron WILSON

Zac NEULINGER and Andrew SPOONER

Max MULLAMPHY and Daryl  WHITFIELD

BFACT Gala Day (April 26)

Open

Lisa MA and Emlyn WILLIAMS

Intermediate (<1000 MP)

Tony MARKER and Bill TUTTY

Restricted (<300 MP)

Lesley GUNSON and Keith MITCHELL

Novice (<50 MP)

Nola ARNOLD and Marilyn MILLER

ANC Seniors Trials

1. Margaret BOURKE and George KOZAKOS (non-contending)

2. Peter KAHLER and Niek VAN VUCHT

3. Peter GRANT and Tony MARINOS (non-contending)

4. Stephen MENDICK and Andrew CREET

5. Nikki RISZKO and Andrew STRUIK (non-contending)

6. Pam CRICHTON and Ross  CRICHTON

State Open Pairs

1. Elizabeth HAVAS and Tony MARINOS

2. Margaret BOURKE and David HOFFMAN

3. Niek VAN VUCHT and Peter KAHLER

ANC Womens Trials

1. Elizabeth HAVAS and Lisa MA (non-contending)

2. Jodi TUTTY and Marianne BOOKALLIL

3. Karen CREET and Sheila BIRD

4. Julia HOFFMAN and Judith TOBIN

 

 

Copyright Bridge Federation ACT Inc. 2014.Web Design by Rize Design