BRIDGE FEDERATION ACT INC.

BFACT RESULTS 2012

ANC Open Team

Marianne BOOKALLIL and Stephen FISCHER

Daniel GEREMBOUX and Griff WARE

Jodi TUTTY and Peter KAHLER

NPC: Mark ABRAHAM

ANC Womens Team

Karen CREET and Sheila BIRD

Jan DAVIS and Di HAWKE

Allison FARTHING and Janet KAHLER

NPC: Julia Hoffman

ANC Seniors Team

Ross and Pam CRICHTON

Margaret BOURKE and David HOFFMAN

Hashmat ALI and Bernie WATERS

NPC:Mark ABRAHAM

ANC Youth Team

Stephen WILLIAMS and Sebastian YUEN

Jack TARLINTON and John YOON

Saisai ZHANG and Qiao ZHOU

NPC: Christy GEROMBOUX

Open Pairs

1 Peter GRANT and Tony MARINOS

2 Ann POWELL and Earl DUDLEY

3 Richard BRIGHTLING and David HOFFMAN

Last Train and Gala Butler Pairs

Ian ROBINSON and Griff WARE (non contending, leading Open Pair)

Lisa MA and Emlyn WILLIAMS (leading Intermediate Pair and qualified for Open Team Playoffs)

Elizabeth HAVAS and Val BROCKWELL (qualified for Open Team Playoffs)

Chris WOODBRIDGE and Benjamin SADDLER

Sally BARBER and Jill TIDEY

Open Team Playoff Qualifiers

ACT Swiss Butler Pairs Championship

Stephen FISCHER and Marianne BOOKALLIL

Jodi TUTTY and Peter KAHLER

CBC Qualifier

Peter GRANT and Tony MARINOS

Nick VAN VUCHT and Wendy BOXALL

Roy NIXON and Bernie WATERS

Richard HILLS and Hashmat ALI

Daniel GEREMBOUX and Griff WARE

Gytis DANTA and Henry HUDSON

South Canberra Qualifier

Arjuna DE LIVERA and Ian ROBINSON

Capital Qualifier

John DONOVAN and Alex HEWAT

Last Train Qualifiers

Lisa MA and Emlyn WILLIAMS

Elizabeth HAVAS and Val BROCKWELL

ANC Category Pairs

Men:  Stephen MENDICK and Andrew Creet

Women:  Nikki RISZKO and Sunny CAMPBELL

Seniors:  Tim DAVIS and Tony MARINOS

Mixed:  Lisa MA and Robin ERSKINE

Restricted:  Benjamin SADLER and Michael RANDLES

State Open Teams

Michael SMART

David LILLEY

Khokan BAGCHI

Ian THOMSON

Richard BRIGHTLING

BFACT Gala Day and Canberra GNOT Teams

Open

Marianne BOOKALIL andStephen FISCHER (Canberra 2)

Hashmat ALI and Richard HILLS

Wendy BOXALL and Niek VAN VUCHT (Canberra 2)

Intermediate (<1000 MP)

Val HOLBROOK and Emlyn WILLIAMS (Earl Dudley Trophy)

Sunny CAMPBELL and Geoff HUTCHINS

Restricted (<300 MP)

Robert HURST and Rhonda THORPE (Canberra Provincial) (Valmai Mitchell Trophy)

Garry KHEMKA and Mary TOUGH (Canberra Provincial)

Novice (<50 MP)

Ella PATTISON and Jack TARLINTON (Beverley Carmichael Trophy)

Inter Club Teams

Restricted
Team Round 1 Round 2 Round 3

Total

Canberra

42

26

53

121

Capital

46

55

54

151

Moruya

47

54

45

146

Youth

45

44

28

117

 

Seniors
Team

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Total

Valley

42

5

15

62

Capital

28

51

54

133

Jamison

52

60

50

162

Canberra

58

54

58

170

 

BFACT GNP Regional Final

David CLARKSON  and John KELLY

Linong LIU  and Wilfred LORENZ

Vijay ARORA  and Pradeep SHARMA

Copyright Bridge Federation ACT Inc. 2014.Web Design by Rize Design